Ngong Hills Merchants — Glass & Hardware
adloc
Hover to zoom

Cisa 50mm Padlock

KSh800

In stock at the Ngong counter

Cisa 50mm Padlock is a premium security lock engineered to provide dependable protection for a wide range of applications .

  • Delivery countrywide from Ngong Township
  • Collect today from the Ngong branch
  • Genuine stock — no counterfeits
  • Need a different size? We’ll source or cut it.

Specifications

Feature
Specification
Type
Padlock
Size
50 mm
Application
Home, Commercial, Industrial
Material
Hardened Metal
Usage
Security & Protection
Available at
Ngong Hills Merchants

About this product

Cisa 50mm Padlock is a premium security lock engineered to provide dependable protection for a wide range of applications. Featuring solid construction with a hardened shackle and precision locking mechanism, this padlock ensures resistance against cutting, pulling, and tampering. Ideal for securing gates, storage units, sheds, lockers, and more, it’s a smart choice for both homeowners and professionals. Available at Ngong Hills Merchants, your trusted source for hardware supplies in Kenya.

Uses

Home Security: Securing gates, doors, and outdoor storage
Industrial & Commercial: Protection for warehouses, workshops, and toolboxes
DIY Projects: Locking garden sheds and cabinets
Schools & Offices: Securing lockers and storage units
General Use: Anytime enhanced lock security is needed

Benefits

Durable Construction: Strong metal body and hardened shackle for long-lasting use
Reliable Locking: Smooth, precise key mechanism for secure locking
Weather-Resistant: Suitable for indoor and outdoor use
Easy to Use: Simple key operation for everyday security
Trusted Quality: Stocked by Ngong Hills Merchants, a leading hardware store in Kenya

Trusted Quality: Ngong Hills Merchants supplies only quality-tested locks and security hardware.


Application – How to Use

  1. Place the padlock shackle through the item’s hasp or latch

  2. Push the shackle into the lock body until it clicks

  3. Turn the key to lock securely

  4. Remove the key and store safely

Maintenance

• Keep the lock clean and free from dust and debris
• Apply a small amount of lubricant to the keyway periodically
• Store keys in a secure place
• Avoid forcing the lock’s mechanism

The Cisa 50mm Padlock is a reliable solution for everyday security needs with durable performance and ease of use.


Quick Reference


Why Buy from Ngong Hills Merchants

• Affordable price in Kenya
• Quality security hardware
• Expert product guidance
• Trusted nationwide supplier
• Durable and dependable products


Related Products


Delivery Information

Countrywide delivery available.
Same-day delivery within Nairobi / Ngong.
Next-day delivery to other regions.

We deliver to locations including: Nairobi, Nakuru, Kisumu, Eldoret, Thika, Mombasa, Nyeri, Meru, Machakos, Kericho.


More from Ngong Hills Merchants

WhatsAppCall now